Is SWEET CREAM CARAMEL BROWNIE FINE ICE CREAMS, SWEET CREAM CARAMEL BROWNIE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured milk & cream
- butter
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- non-fat milk solids
- milk
- cream
- cream cheese
- milk protein concentrate
pasteurized cultured milk & cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Non-fat Milk Solids, Egg Yolks, Milk Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Caramel (Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk, Sugar, Water, Butter, Sea Salt, Pectin, Natural Flavor), Brownie Pieces (Sugar, Flour, Butter, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk & Cream, Sea Salt), Guittard Cocoa, Eggs, Vanilla, Baking Powder), R., R Lochhead Vanilla, Kosher Salt
Check SWEET CREAM CARAMEL BROWNIE FINE ICE CREAMS, SWEET CREAM CARAMEL BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET CREAM CARAMEL BROWNIE FINE ICE CREAMS, SWEET CREAM CARAMEL BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SWEET CREAM CARAMEL BROWNIE FINE ICE CREAMS, SWEET CREAM CARAMEL BROWNIE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


