Is SWEET CREAM CARAMEL BROWNIE FINE ICE CREAMS, SWEET CREAM CARAMEL BROWNIE Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour

flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Non-fat Milk Solids, Egg Yolks, Milk Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Caramel (Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk, Sugar, Water, Butter, Sea Salt, Pectin, Natural Flavor), Brownie Pieces (Sugar, Flour, Butter, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk & Cream, Sea Salt), Guittard Cocoa, Eggs, Vanilla, Baking Powder), R., R Lochhead Vanilla, Kosher Salt

Check SWEET CREAM CARAMEL BROWNIE FINE ICE CREAMS, SWEET CREAM CARAMEL BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWEET CREAM CARAMEL BROWNIE FINE ICE CREAMS, SWEET CREAM CARAMEL BROWNIE is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking