This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is SWEET CREAM ICE CREAM RIPPLED WITH INDULGENT PRALINE RIBBONS AND STUDDED WITH DELECTABLE PRALINE PECANS, PRALINES 'N CREAM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, PRALINE RIBBON {SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), STABILIZER (MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, DEXTROSE, CARRAGEENAN, GUM ARABIC, CITRIC ACID, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)}, PRALINE PECANS {SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CORN SYRUP, SALT}, CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, BROWN SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER (CREAM, LACTIC ACID), STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SALT, SUGAR), SALT.

Check SWEET CREAM ICE CREAM RIPPLED WITH INDULGENT PRALINE RIBBONS AND STUDDED WITH DELECTABLE PRALINE PECANS, PRALINES 'N CREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWEET CREAM ICE CREAM RIPPLED WITH INDULGENT PRALINE RIBBONS AND STUDDED WITH DELECTABLE PRALINE PECANS, PRALINES 'N CREAM is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Pescatarian? SWEET CREAM ICE CREAM RIPPLED WITH INDULGENT PRALINE RIBBONS AND STUDDED WITH DELECTABLE PRALINE PECANS, PRALINES 'N CREAM | Spoonful