Is SWEET CREAM PANCAKE & WAFFLE COMPLETE MIX, SWEET CREAM Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, BUTTERMILK, SWEET CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: SALT, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, EGG WHITE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NONFAT MILK, COLOR ADDED, SOY LECITHIN, TURMERIC, BHA.
Check SWEET CREAM PANCAKE & WAFFLE COMPLETE MIX, SWEET CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET CREAM PANCAKE & WAFFLE COMPLETE MIX, SWEET CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SWEET CREAM PANCAKE & WAFFLE COMPLETE MIX, SWEET CREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


