No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is SWEET CREAM SALTED BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED ORGANIC SWEET CREAM, SALT.

Check SWEET CREAM SALTED BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? SWEET CREAM SALTED BUTTER | Spoonful