Is SWEET CREAM TOPPED WITH COCOA WAFER BITES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey proteins
- milk
- skim milk powder
whey proteins
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, SHEANUT AND SUNFLOWER), SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA, WHEAT GERM, WHEAT STARCH, COCOA MASS, MALT EXTRACT, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER (SOY), WHEY PROTEINS (MILK), COCOA BUTTER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE AND SODIUM BICARBONATE AS LEAVENING AGENTS, SALT.
Check SWEET CREAM TOPPED WITH COCOA WAFER BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET CREAM TOPPED WITH COCOA WAFER BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
About this product
Cookie · Piece


