Is SWEET & CREAMY CAFE CON CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX K-CUP PODS, SWEET & CREAMY CAFE CON CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
- hydrogenated coconut oil whey
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup Solids, Instant Coffee, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil Whey, Sugar, Salt Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Caseinate, Carboxymethylcellulose Gum, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Monoglycerides, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose (Non Nutritive Sweetener), Datem, Sodium Silicoaluminate (Anticaking Agent)
Check SWEET & CREAMY CAFE CON CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX K-CUP PODS, SWEET & CREAMY CAFE CON CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & CREAMY CAFE CON CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX K-CUP PODS, SWEET & CREAMY CAFE CON CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
Dunkin' Donuts French Vanilla Flavored Ground Coffee K-Cup Pods
Cinnabon Classic Cinnamon Roll Flavored K-Cup Coffee Pods, Light Roast, 24 Count for Keurig Brewers
MILK CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA FLAVORED MIX K-CUP PODS, MILK CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Naturally Flavored Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Coffee Pods, 22 Count
Where to buy
SWEET & CREAMY CAFE CON CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX K-CUP PODS, SWEET & CREAMY CAFE CON CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


