Is SWEET & CREAMY CAFE CON CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX K-CUP PODS, SWEET & CREAMY CAFE CON CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, INSTANT COFFEE, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, WHEY, SUGAR, SALT, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT). NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE (NON NUTRITIVE SWEETENER), DATEM, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE (ANTICAKING AGENT).

Check SWEET & CREAMY CAFE CON CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX K-CUP PODS, SWEET & CREAMY CAFE CON CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast