Is SWEET & CREAMY ICED COFFEE, HERSHEY'S COOKIES 'N' CREME Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- sweet whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE EXTRACT), SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SWEET WHEY, GELLAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE.
Check SWEET & CREAMY ICED COFFEE, HERSHEY'S COOKIES 'N' CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & CREAMY ICED COFFEE, HERSHEY'S COOKIES 'N' CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


