Is Sweet & Creamy Silk Almond Creamer Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond
- almond milk
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Milk (filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Pea Protein, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Baking Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum. Contains Almond. Produced In Aa Facility That Also Processes Other Tree Nuts And Soy.
Check Sweet & Creamy Silk Almond Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet & Creamy Silk Almond Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


