Is SWEET & CREAMY SWEETENED WITH MONK FRUIT MACHA ENHANCED COFFEE BEVERAGE, SWEET & CREAMY Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein isolate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COLOMBIAN COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE), MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA POWDER, MCT OIL, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONK FRUIT, ORGANIC GREEN COFFEE CAFFEINE, GELLAN GUM.
Check SWEET & CREAMY SWEETENED WITH MONK FRUIT MACHA ENHANCED COFFEE BEVERAGE, SWEET & CREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & CREAMY SWEETENED WITH MONK FRUIT MACHA ENHANCED COFFEE BEVERAGE, SWEET & CREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
FRUIT FLAVORS SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, FRUIT WITH MARSHMALLOWS
Cascadian Farm Sweetened with Fruit
INTERNATIONAL Delight Ice Coffee Sweet & Creamy Caramel Macciato - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


