Is ASDA Vanilla Flavour Frosting 400g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Humectant (Glycerol), Invert Sugar Syrup, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Salt, Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Rapeseed Oil, Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract), Colour (Carotenes)

Check ASDA Vanilla Flavour Frosting 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
ToppingBakingGarnishingSnacking