Is Sweet & Crispy Chocorooms, Sweet & Creamy Strawberry Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Hydrogenated Palm, Sal, Illipe, Shea, Canola And Hydrogenated Canola), Whole Milk Powder, Condensed Milk Powder, Shortenings (Palm Oil And Hydrogenated Palm Oil), Dried Strawberry, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Glycerin Fatty Acid Ester, Sucrose Fatty Acid Ester, Sorbitan Fatty Acid Ester), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Malt Extract Leavenings (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Acid Carbonate), Yeast, Salt, Cream Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vegetable Color, Beet Red, Antioxidants (Vitamin E , Rosemary Extract, Vitamin C)

Check Sweet & Crispy Chocorooms, Sweet & Creamy Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go