Is Sweet Dinner Rolls Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Water, Dough Conditioners (sodium stearoyl lactylate, monoglycerides, enzymes), Sugar, Salt, Soy Flour, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Vegetable Shortening (palm, soybean oil), Instant Yeast (Saccharomyces cerevisiae), Wheat Gluten, Calcium Propionate (preservative)
Check Sweet Dinner Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Dinner Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


