Is Sweet & Dreamy, Cookies & Creamy Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- almonds
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TAPIOCA FIBER AND CASSAVA BLEND, PLANT FUELED PROTEIN BLEND (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN), ALMONDS, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN CRISPS (PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, RSPO PALM OIL, FAIRLY TRADED COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, TREE NUTS (ALMONDS)
Check Sweet & Dreamy, Cookies & Creamy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet & Dreamy, Cookies & Creamy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


