Is Sweet Earth Awesome Plant Based Bacon Burger Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Benevolent Bacon (Water, Vital Wheat Gluten, Canola Oil, Adzuki Beans, Buckwheat Groats, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, 2% or Less of Paprika, Cane Sugar, Soy Sauce [Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Alcohol], Annatto [Color], Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Tomato Paste, Sea Salt, Nutritional Yeast, Apple Cider Vinegar, Coconut Oil, Spice, Mustard Seed, Maple Syrup, Natural Flavor), Textured Pea Protein, Coconut Oil, Wheat Gluten, Natural Flavors, Canola Oil, Distilled Vinegar, 2% or Less of Methylcellulose, Potassium Chloride, Fruit and Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Dried Malted Barley Extract, Sea Salt, Corn Sauce (Cultured Corn Starch, Salt, Water), Pea Protein Isolate.

Check Sweet Earth Awesome Plant Based Bacon Burger against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sweet Earth Awesome Plant Based Bacon Burger is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Patty

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal Prep