Is Sweet Earth Cacio E Pepe Chickpea Pasta in Creamy, Plant Based Parmesan Cheese and Black Pepper Sauce, Cacio E Pepe Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKPEA PASTA (CHICKPEA FLOUR, TAPIOCA, PEA STARCH, XANTHAN GUM), WATER, PEAS, BROCCOLI, PARMESAN STYLE CHEESE ALTERNATIVE (MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [POTATO1], FILTERED WATER, COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, CALCIUM CITRATE, PARMESAN FLAVOR [VEGAN SOURCES], RICE PROTEIN, OLIVE EXTRACT), CANOLA OIL2, CASHEW PASTE, 2% OR LESS OF CORNSTARCH1, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, VINEGAR, DRIED ONIONS.
Check Sweet Earth Cacio E Pepe Chickpea Pasta in Creamy, Plant Based Parmesan Cheese and Black Pepper Sauce, Cacio E Pepe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Earth Cacio E Pepe Chickpea Pasta in Creamy, Plant Based Parmesan Cheese and Black Pepper Sauce, Cacio E Pepe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
GRILLED CHICKEN ALFREDO BAKE BOWL CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY MADE PASTA AND VEGETABLES IN A CREAMY FOUR CHEESE ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN ALFREDO BAKE
About this product
Pasta · Dried


