Is Sweet Earth Cacio E Pepe Chickpea Pasta in Creamy, Plant Based Parmesan Cheese and Black Pepper Sauce, Cacio E Pepe Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew paste
  • coconut oil

cashew paste

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEA PASTA (CHICKPEA FLOUR, TAPIOCA, PEA STARCH, XANTHAN GUM), WATER, PEAS, BROCCOLI, PARMESAN STYLE CHEESE ALTERNATIVE (MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [POTATO1], FILTERED WATER, COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, CALCIUM CITRATE, PARMESAN FLAVOR [VEGAN SOURCES], RICE PROTEIN, OLIVE EXTRACT), CANOLA OIL2, CASHEW PASTE, 2% OR LESS OF CORNSTARCH1, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, VINEGAR, DRIED ONIONS.

Check Sweet Earth Cacio E Pepe Chickpea Pasta in Creamy, Plant Based Parmesan Cheese and Black Pepper Sauce, Cacio E Pepe against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchOn The Go