Is Sweet Earth Chipotle Plant Based Chik'n Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Chipotle Sauce Concentrate (Brown Sugar (Organic), Distilled Vinegar, Garlic, Tomato Paste [Tomatoes, Citric Acid], Spices, Canola Oil (Non-GMO), Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Smoke Flavor, 2% or Less of: Chipotle Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavor, Coconut Oil, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Extractives of Paprika, Citric Acid), Canola Oil (Non-GMO), Vinegar, 2% or Less of Yeast Extract, Salt, Seasoning (Salt, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract (Organic), Citric Acid, Roasted Onion Powder, Onion Powder (Organic), Sugar (Organic)).

Check Sweet Earth Chipotle Plant Based Chik'n against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sweet Earth Chipotle Plant Based Chik'n is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SmokySavorySpicy
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepCooking