Is Sweet Earth Five Cheese Lover's Frozen Pizza - 12.3oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheese blend with red pepper flakes
- romano cheeses
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- fontina cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- enzymes
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Crust: Wheat Flour*, Water, Corn Starch~, Extra Virgin Olive Oil*, Yeast*, Psyllium Fiber*, Vital Wheat Gluten*, Cane Sugar*, Sea Salt, Rosemary* Toppings & Sauce: Low Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese* (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk*, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Fontina Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Basil*, Water, Less Than 2%: Extra Virgin Olive Oil*, Parsley*, Cheese Blend With Red Pepper Flakes (Parmesan, Asiago And Romano Cheeses [Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Red Pepper Flakes), Garlic*, Canola Oil*, Mint, Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Sea Salt, Dried Chives, Lemon Zest, Locust Bean Gum*, Dried Oregano*, Cornstarch*
Check Sweet Earth Five Cheese Lover's Frozen Pizza - 12.3oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Earth Five Cheese Lover's Frozen Pizza - 12.3oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free Signature Pepperonia Frozen - 17.78 Oz
Where to buy
Sweet Earth Five Cheese Lover's Frozen Pizza - 12.3oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


