Is Sweet Earth Natural Foods Chicken Fajita Bowl Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mindful Chik'n (Plant-Based Protein) (Water, Soy Protein Concentrate (Non-GMO), Canola Oil (Non-GMO), Distilled Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Salt, Seasoning [Salt, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Roasted Onion Powder, Onion Powder, Sugar]), Onions, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Black Beans (Water, Black Beans), Cauliflower, Red Bell Peppers, Yellow Bell Peppers, Cooked Brown Rice, Poblano Chiles, Tomatillos (Tomatillos, Citric Acid), Cilantro Sweet Corn, Masa Corn Flour (Non-GMO), Corn Starch, Vegetable Base (Vegetables [Carrot, Celery, Onion, Tomato], Salt Yeast Extract, Cane Sugar, Soy Sauce [Water, Soybeans Salt, Alcohol], Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Food Starch, Vegetable Juice Concentrate [Carrot, Celery], Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Natural Flavor), Dried Onion, Lime Juice Concentrate, Spice, Sea Salt, Dried Garlic, Extra Virgin Olive Oil.

Check Sweet Earth Natural Foods Chicken Fajita Bowl against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sweet Earth Natural Foods Chicken Fajita Bowl is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BMeijer

About this product

Poultry · Pouch, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyCitrus
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go