Is Sweet Earth Pizza Pepperoni Lovers - 12.9 OZ Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • vital wheat gluten
  • wheat flour
  • whole wheat flour

vital wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Flour (Organic), Whole Wheat Flour (Organic), Corn Starch, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (Organic), Yeast, Psyllium Fiber (Organic), Vital Wheat Gluten (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Sea Salt, Toppings: Low-moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Organic), Part-skim Milk (Organic), Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Fontina Cheese (Cultured Milk Salt Enzymes), Meatless Pepperoni Style Slices (Vital Wheat Gluten, Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Soybeans (Non Gmo), Alcohol (Non Gmo)), Water, Apple Cider Vinegar (Non Gmo), Garlic (Non Gmo), Paprika, Natural Flavors, Chickpeas (Non Gmo), Spices, Nutritional Yeast (Non Gmo), Fennel Seeds, Dried Seaweed (Kombu, Salt), Paprika Oleoresin), Tomato Paste (Organic), Bell Peppers, Garlic (Organic), Lemon Juice Concentrate (Organic), Parsley, Dried Onions (Organic), Oregano (Organic), Basil (Organic), Spice (Organic), Spice

Check Sweet Earth Pizza Pepperoni Lovers - 12.9 OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlickySalty
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking