Is Sweet Earth Plant Based Awesome Burger - 8 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconuts
  • coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Textured Pea Protein, Coconut Oil, Wheat Gluten, Canola Oil, Methylcellulose, Natural Flavors, Distilled Vinegar, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Dried Malted Barley Extract, Dried Vinegar, Cultured Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Salt, Ascorbic Acid, Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Potassium Chloride, Water, Potassium Chloride

Check Sweet Earth Plant Based Awesome Burger - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sweet Earth Plant Based Awesome Burger - 8 Oz is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BHy-VeeGiant EagleMeijer

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep