Is Sweet Earth Plant Based Awesome Burger - 8 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- wheat
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Textured Pea Protein, Coconut Oil, Wheat Gluten, Canola Oil, Methylcellulose, Natural Flavors, Distilled Vinegar, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Dried Malted Barley Extract, Dried Vinegar, Cultured Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Salt, Ascorbic Acid, Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Potassium Chloride, Water, Potassium Chloride
Check Sweet Earth Plant Based Awesome Burger - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Earth Plant Based Awesome Burger - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Sweet Earth Plant Based Awesome Burger - 8 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


