Is SWEET EARTH Veggie Lover’s Frozen Pizza 15.3 oz. Box Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • vital wheat gluten
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Toppings & Sauce: Water, Brussels Sprouts, Corn, Parmesan Style Cheese Alternative (Filtered Water, Palm Fruit Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Canola Oil, Natural Flavors (Plant Sources (Contains Autolyzed Yeast)), Vegetable Glycerin, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Calcium Phosphate, Lactic Acid (Vegetable Source), Calcium Lactate (Vegetable Source), Citric Acid, Bamboo Fiber, Carrageenan (Vegetable Source), Nutritional Yeast, Chickpea Miso (Rice Koji, Chickpeas, Sea Salt, Water, Koji Spores), Annatto), Mushrooms, Broccoli, Cherry Tomato, Tomato Paste, Less Than 2%: Cauliflower, Red Onion, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Potato, Yellow Onion, Sea Salt, Cornstarch, White Miso (Filtered Water, Soybeans, Rice, Sea Salt, Koji Starter (Aspergillus Oryzae)), Greek Seasoning Blend (Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Onion, Bell Pepper), Spices, Natural Flavors), Basil, Nutritional Yeast, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Granulated Onion, Dried Oregano, Canola Oil, Dried Basil, Granulated Garlic, Lemon Zest, Spices, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Dried Thyme, Crust: Wheat Flour, Water, Carrot, Yellow Cornmeal, Corn Starch^, Chia Seed, Yeast, Psyllium Fiber, Vital Wheat Gluten, Sea Salt, Organic Rainforest Alliance Certified, ^Non Gmo

Check SWEET EARTH Veggie Lover’s Frozen Pizza 15.3 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWEET EARTH Veggie Lover’s Frozen Pizza 15.3 oz. Box is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sMeijerRalphsTargetThe Fresh GrocerWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousUmamiSavory
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSnacking