Is Sweet Freedom Choc Shot Hot Chocolate 320g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, cocoa-forward syrup with a smooth, velvety texture that blends into hot milk to create a creamy hot chocolate; commonly used as a drink base, dessert drizzle, or milkshake mix-in. Customer reviews frequently mention intense chocolate flavor, easy mixing, and versatility for topping and baking, and convenient resealable packaging design.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Freedom® Natural Fruit Extracts (Carob & Apple), Water, Cocoa, Rapeseed Oil, Natural Flavour

Check Sweet Freedom Choc Shot Hot Chocolate 320g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sweet Freedom Choc Shot Hot Chocolate 320g is available at 6 retailers

AsdaAmazonAppyshopMorrisonsOcadoTesco

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingToppingGarnishing