Is Sweet Freedom Choc Shot Hot Chocolate 320g Soy Free?
Description
Rich, cocoa-forward syrup with a smooth, velvety texture that blends into hot milk to create a creamy hot chocolate; commonly used as a drink base, dessert drizzle, or milkshake mix-in. Customer reviews frequently mention intense chocolate flavor, easy mixing, and versatility for topping and baking, and convenient resealable packaging design.
Description
Rich, cocoa-forward syrup with a smooth, velvety texture that blends into hot milk to create a creamy hot chocolate; commonly used as a drink base, dessert drizzle, or milkshake mix-in. Customer reviews frequently mention intense chocolate flavor, easy mixing, and versatility for topping and baking, and convenient resealable packaging design.
Ingredients
Sweet Freedom® Natural Fruit Extracts (Carob & Apple), Water, Cocoa, Rapeseed Oil, Natural Flavour
Check Sweet Freedom Choc Shot Hot Chocolate 320g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Freedom Choc Shot Hot Chocolate 320g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sweet Freedom Choc Shot Hot Chocolate 320g is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


