Is Sweet Freedom Choc Shot Orange Spice Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sweet Freedom natural fruit extracts (carob & apple), water, cocoa, rapeseed oil, natural flavours.
Check Sweet Freedom Choc Shot Orange Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Freedom Choc Shot Orange Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Sweet Orange Marmalade, 18-Ounce
Johnsonville Sausage Italian Sweet Basil And Spice Blend 5 Links - 19 Oz
TAZO Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free Wild Sweet Orange - 20 Count
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Orange and Spice -- 20 Tea Bags
Sweet Baby Rays Horseradish & Spice Dipping Sauce 14 Oz - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Sweet Freedom Choc Shot Orange Spice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


