Is Sweet Freedom Cinnamon Flavoured Syrup Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour &amp

natural flavour &amp

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Freedom® Natural Fruit Extracts (Carob & Apple), Natural Flavour & Colour

Check Sweet Freedom Cinnamon Flavoured Syrup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sweet Freedom Cinnamon Flavoured Syrup is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Syrup · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
GooeyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingToppingSnacking