Is Sweet Freedom Gingerbread Syrup for Coffee and Drizzling Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Freedom Natural Fruit Extracts (Carob and Apple), Natural Flavour and Colour
Check Sweet Freedom Gingerbread Syrup for Coffee and Drizzling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Freedom Gingerbread Syrup for Coffee and Drizzling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Where to buy
Sweet Freedom Gingerbread Syrup for Coffee and Drizzling is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


