Is Sweet Freedom Limited Edition Choc Pot Hazelnot Chocolate Spread 250g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sweet Freedom™ Natural Fruit Extracts (Carob & Apple), Water, Cocoa, Creamed Coconut, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin, Natural Flavours, Sea Salt
Check Sweet Freedom Limited Edition Choc Pot Hazelnot Chocolate Spread 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Freedom Limited Edition Choc Pot Hazelnot Chocolate Spread 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


