This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sweet Gherkins - 16oz - Market Pantry™ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium, Chloride (Firming Agent), Alum, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Turmeric (For Color).

Check Sweet Gherkins - 16oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sweet Gherkins - 16oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSide DishGarnishing
Pescatarian? Sweet Gherkins - 16oz - Market Pantry™ | Spoonful