Is SWEET GRASS DAIRY GREEN HILL CAMEMBERT, 7.5 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- traditional rennet
traditional rennet
Dietitian noteRennet, sometimes shown on labels as rennin, is an enzyme used to thicken milk in the cheesemaking process. Rennet can be derived from animal and non-animal sources. Animal rennet is derived from the stomach lining of baby mammals, typical unweaned calves.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Grass-Based Cows Milk, Cultures, Atlantic Sea Salt, Traditional Rennet.
Check SWEET GRASS DAIRY GREEN HILL CAMEMBERT, 7.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET GRASS DAIRY GREEN HILL CAMEMBERT, 7.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy-Free Sour Cream
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Sweet Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Green Grass Foods Not Pods Almonds+Coconut Creamer Original
Where to buy
SWEET GRASS DAIRY GREEN HILL CAMEMBERT, 7.5 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Whole


