Is SWEET HAMONADO SKINLESS LONGANISA, SWEET HAMONADO Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BEET POWDER, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, SPICES, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check SWEET HAMONADO SKINLESS LONGANISA, SWEET HAMONADO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SweetGarlickySavory
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwich FillingSnack