Is Sweet Harvest Applesauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Sugar, Water, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C).

Check Sweet Harvest Applesauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Pouch, Jar, Cup, Spreadable

Flavor
SweetFruityTangy
Texture
SmoothCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwichBreakfastSauceTopping