Is Sweet Haven Delicious Mini Donuts Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Choc Hazelnut Filling (14%) [sugar, Vegetable Fats (includes Shea Fat), Hazelnut Powder, Whey Powder (milk), Natural And Alkalised Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (322), Natural Flavour], Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Water, Barn Laid Whole Egg, Margarine (vegetable Fats And Oils (includes Palm), Water, Emulsifier (471)), Yeast, Salt, Acidity Regulator (341), Wheat Starch, Raising Agent (500), Natural Flavours, Emulsifiers (322, 481). Contains Gluten, Wheat, Hazelnut, Egg and Milk. It may also contain Almond, Pecan, Walnut and Soy.

Check Sweet Haven Delicious Mini Donuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item