Is Sweet hawaiian dinner rolls Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- dextrose
- enzyme
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron As Ferrous Sulfate, Thamine, Mononitrate, Enzyme, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2% For The Following: Wheat, Gluten, Potato Flour, Dextrose, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Datem, Acesulfame Potassuum, Ascorbic Acid, Enzyme
Check Sweet hawaiian dinner rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet hawaiian dinner rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Bread · Roll


