Is SWEET HAWAIIAN ROLLS, SWEET HAWAIIAN Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched unbleached wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • wheat
  • cultured wheat flour
  • malted barley flour

enriched unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, POTATO FLOUR, EGGS, WHEAT GLUTEN, DAIRY BLEND (NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY SOLIDS), BUTTERMILK POWDER, SALT, YEAST, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CALCIUM SULFATE, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), TURMERIC AND ANNATTO EXTRACTS (COLOR). ENZYMES (CONTAINS WHEAT), CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, MINERAL OIL.

Check SWEET HAWAIIAN ROLLS, SWEET HAWAIIAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep