Is SWEET HEAT ALL-NATURAL BAR-B-O SAUCE, SWEET HEAT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ALL-NATURAL GLUTEN FREE INGREDIENTS: WATER, TOMATO PASTE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR. MOLASSES, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CHIPOTLE PUREE (WATER, VINEGAR, CHIPOTLE, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, RED CHILE FLAKES, SPICES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER), CORN STARCH, SALT, CHILE POWDER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES.
Check SWEET HEAT ALL-NATURAL BAR-B-O SAUCE, SWEET HEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET HEAT ALL-NATURAL BAR-B-O SAUCE, SWEET HEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


