Is SWEET HEAT BITE SIZE CANDIES, FLAMIN' ORANGE, SIZZLIN' STRAWBERRY, LEMON SPARK, FIERY WATERMELON, BLAZIN' MANGO Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
- natural and artificial flavors
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL; LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, CARNAUBA WAX, COLORING (INCLUDES YELLOW 5).
Check SWEET HEAT BITE SIZE CANDIES, FLAMIN' ORANGE, SIZZLIN' STRAWBERRY, LEMON SPARK, FIERY WATERMELON, BLAZIN' MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET HEAT BITE SIZE CANDIES, FLAMIN' ORANGE, SIZZLIN' STRAWBERRY, LEMON SPARK, FIERY WATERMELON, BLAZIN' MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Where to buy
SWEET HEAT BITE SIZE CANDIES, FLAMIN' ORANGE, SIZZLIN' STRAWBERRY, LEMON SPARK, FIERY WATERMELON, BLAZIN' MANGO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


