Is SWEET HEAT NUT GLAZE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, RED PEPPER, SODIUM BENZOATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, FD&C YELLOW #5. RED #40, YELLOW #6 AND BLUE #1.

Check SWEET HEAT NUT GLAZE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingMeal Prep