Is SWEET HONEY & MOLASSES KETTLE COOKED BARBECUE SAUCE, SWEET HONEY & MOLASSES Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Molasses, Honey, Sugar, Vinegar, Less Than 2% Of: Spices, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Dried Onion, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Dried Garlic, Turmeric, Natural Flavor, Paprika Extracts
Check SWEET HONEY & MOLASSES KETTLE COOKED BARBECUE SAUCE, SWEET HONEY & MOLASSES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET HONEY & MOLASSES KETTLE COOKED BARBECUE SAUCE, SWEET HONEY & MOLASSES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Where to buy
SWEET HONEY & MOLASSES KETTLE COOKED BARBECUE SAUCE, SWEET HONEY & MOLASSES is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


