Is SWEET & HOT HONEY MUSTARD, SWEET & HOT HONEY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Honey, Sugar, Mustard Flour, Salt, Turmeric, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavor, Spices
Check SWEET & HOT HONEY MUSTARD, SWEET & HOT HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & HOT HONEY MUSTARD, SWEET & HOT HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
SWEET & HOT HONEY MUSTARD, SWEET & HOT HONEY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


