Is Sweet & Hot Jalapeños Pepper Sliced Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Jalapeño Peppers, Water, Iodized Salt, Vinegar.
Check Sweet & Hot Jalapeños Pepper Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet & Hot Jalapeños Pepper Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
About this product
Vegetable · Slice
Flavor
SpicyPepperyVinegarySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSaladSide Dish


