Is Sweet Italian chicken sausage with kale Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN, KALE, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR, SALT, VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES (FENNEL, BLACK PEPPER), PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS. STUFFED IN HOG CASINGS.

Check Sweet Italian chicken sausage with kale against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSweet
Texture
JuicyChunky
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunchSandwich
Peanut Free? Sweet Italian chicken sausage with kale | Spoonful