Is SWEET ITALIAN GRILLERS SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • natural flavors

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: WATER, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING FENNEL & BLACK PEPPER), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check SWEET ITALIAN GRILLERS SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWEET ITALIAN GRILLERS SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
MeatySweet
Texture
JuicyOily
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSandwich