Is SWEET ITALIAN OIL & VINEGAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, RED WINE VINEGAR WITH SULFITES, SUGAR, OLIVE OIL, FILTERED WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SPICE DEHYDRATED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM (PROVIDES THICKNESS), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check SWEET ITALIAN OIL & VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET ITALIAN OIL & VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
SWEET ITALIAN OIL & VINEGAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


