Is Sweet Italian Sausage with Broccoli Rabe, Provolone, Parmesan and Romano Cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Broccoli Rabe, Pasteurized Process Provolone Cheese (cultured milk, water, cream, skim milk, salt, sodium phosphates, lactic acid, sorbic acid, enzymes, powdered cellulose), Less than 2% of the following: Salt, Parmesan & Romano Cheese (pasteurized cow's milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, powdered cellulose), Parmesan Cheese Powder [parmesan cheese (part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), whey, buttermilk solids, sodium phosphate, salt], Sugar, Potassium Salt, Natural Flavors, Spices (including black pepper & fennel), Dehydrated Garlic, Paprika.

Check Sweet Italian Sausage with Broccoli Rabe, Provolone, Parmesan and Romano Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Package, Unknown

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlickySpicy
Texture
N Grove?
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseMeal PrepSandwichSnacking