Is SWEET ITALIAN STYLE CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- skinless chicken meat
skinless chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skinless Chicken Meat, Red & Green Peppers, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Fennel, Salt, Spices, Turbinado Sugar
Check SWEET ITALIAN STYLE CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET ITALIAN STYLE CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Where to buy
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Patty


