Is SWEET KALE CHOPPED SALAD KIT ZESTY POPPY SEED DRESSING, ZESTY POPPY SEED Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic egg yolks

organic egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Chopped kale salad kit pairs crisp greens with a bright, zesty dressing and crunchy elements, offering a mix of chewy and crisp textures. Commonly used as a quick side or portable lunch base, reviewers note convenience and flavorful dressing, while some mention occasional variance in freshness, packaging, and portion size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salad: Broccoli Stalk, Kale, Brussels Sprouts, Green Cabbage, Radicchio. Poppy Seed Dressing: Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Cane Sugar, Water, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Organic Poppy Seeds, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Organic Dried Onion, Dried Lemon Peel. Pepita and Cranberry Blend: Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil), Pepitas (Pumpkin Seeds, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Salt)

Check SWEET KALE CHOPPED SALAD KIT ZESTY POPPY SEED DRESSING, ZESTY POPPY SEED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWEET KALE CHOPPED SALAD KIT ZESTY POPPY SEED DRESSING, ZESTY POPPY SEED is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidicSavory
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepOn The Go
Egg Free? SWEET KALE CHOPPED SALAD KIT ZESTY POPPY SEED DRESSING, ZESTY POPPY SEED | Spoonful